Thursday, 1 September 2016

Saturday 3rd September - local teams in action

Information gathered from various websites 


AFC Mansfield 2-1 Stratford Town
Ashby Ivanhoe 0-6 Ilkeston FC
Hednesford Town 1-2 Belper Town
Lincoln Utd 6-1 Dunkirk FC
Matlock Town 4-2 Heanor Town
Mickleover Sports 3-2 Spalding Utd

Salford City 4-1 Alfreton Town

Basford Utd 2-2 Northwich Victoria
Loughborough Dynamo 0-0 Carlton Town

Long Eaton Utd 3-1 Quorn FC
Loughborough University 1-1 Boldmere St. Michaels
Shepshed Dynamo 2-1 Shawbury Utd

Clipstone FC 0-0 Maltby Main
Rainworth MW 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Staveley MW 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Worksop Town 0-3 Retford Utd

Grimsby Borough 5-2 Teversal FC
Hall Road Rangers 5-1 Ollerton Town
Nostell MW 0-1 Shirebrook Town

Arnold Town 1-3 Stapenhill FC
Belper Utd 0-5 Radford FC
Birstall Utd 2-0 Greenwood Meadows
Graham St Prims 0-1 West Bridgford
Holwell Sports 4-0 Gedling MW
Kimberley MW 1-1 Anstey Nomads
Radcliffe Olympic 2-0 Ellistown & Ibstock Utd
South Normanton Athletic 1-0 Borrowash Victoria

Bilsthorpe FC 3-5 Newark Town
Retford FC 0-7 F.C. Bolsover
Thorne Colliery 1-4 Clay Cross Town
Welbeck Lions 3-4 Phoenix FC

Eastwood CFC 7-2 Southwell City
Hucknall Town 4-0 Teversal Res
Keyworth Utd 4-4 Matlock Town Res
Pinxton FC 5-0 Holbrook St. Michaels
Selston FC 6-0 Linby CW  
Sherwood Colliery 2-0 South Normanton FC
Swanwick PR 1-3 Blidworth Welfare

AFC Dunkirk P-P Clifton AW
 Bilborough Town 2-0 Attenborough FC
Awsworth Villa 3-2 Real Utd
Cotgrave FC 7-1 Beeston FC
F.C. Cavaliers 0-2 Aston Utd
Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Underwood Villa
Newark Flowserve 1-4 Nottm Trent University
Ruddington Village 2-8 Wollaton FC
Sandiacre Town 0-2 Basford Utd CFC

AFC Bridgford 0-1 Gedling Southbank
AFC Clifton P-P Kimberley MW Res
Ashland Rovers 2-2 Wollaton Res
Bilborough Utd 1-2 Keyworth Utd Res
Calverton MW 4-0 Kirton BW
Clifton AW Res 4-7 Ruddington Village Res
Greenwood Meadows AFC 0-2 Birchover Park
Southwell City Res 1-3 Awsworth Villa Res

Unity FC 4-1 Netherfield Albion