Monday, 17 April 2017

Monday 17th - Friday 21st April - local teams in action

It is advisable to check your game of choice is still going ahead - strange things happen to fixture lists at this time of the season!

Links to relevant sites are bold and underlined. If you spot any errors or omissions, please let me know via twitter @ontheroadblog


Monday 17th April

Tamworth FC 4-1 Alfreton Town

Buxton FC 2-1 Matlock Town
Ilkeston FC 0-1 Mickleover Sports

Carlton Town 0-0 Basford Utd
Gresley FC 0-1 Loughborough Dynamo
Sheffield FC 0-1 Belper Town

Coventry Utd 0-0 Loughborough University
Heanor Town 2-3 Quorn FC
Long Eaton Utd 2-0 Coventry Sphinx
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 St. Andrews

Belper Utd 5-1 Stapenhill FC
* Graham St Prims 0-0 Borrowash Victoria (k.o. 12 noon)
Kimberley MW 1-1 Radford FC

Harworth Colliery 1-5 Retford FC
Tideswell Utd 1-3 Clay Cross Town

* Hucknall Town 5-0 Linby CW
Teversal Res 0-1 Sherwood Colliery


Tuesday 18th

* Gedling MW 0-3 Arnold Town
West Bridgford 0-1 Radcliffe Olympic

Matlock Town Res 2-0 Pinxton FC

Aston Utd 4-0 Newark Flowserve 
Magdala Amateurs 3-2 Basford Utd CFC 
Nottm Trent University 5-3 AFC Dunkirk
Underwood Villa 1-3 Clifton AW 

Mansfield Hosiery Mills 5-3 Awsworth Villa Res 

Worksop Town 0-3 Harworth Colliery

Staveley MW 1-2 Chesterfield FC

Sherwood Colliery 1-0 AFC Mansfield

Eastwood CFC 8-3 West Bridgford Colts


Wednesday 19th April

NATIONAL U19 ALLIANCE
Football CV Reds 1-3 Basford Utd
Ilkeston FC 1-2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 

* Clifton Dynamo 1-0 Kimberley MW

Workington FC 2-0 Ilkeston FC

South Normanton Athletic 3-1 Holbrook Sports

Newark Town 2-3 Collingham FC

Southwell City 0-5 Selston FC

Awsworth Villa 3-4 Wollaton FC 
Unity FC 2-0 Attenborough FC

Carlton Town 3-0 Ilkeston FC


Thursday 20th April

NAA KEITH RADFORD CHALLENGE CUP FINAL
* Arnold Saints 3-1 Woodthorpe Park Rangers (k.o. 7:30pm @ Arnold Town FC)

Belper Town 3-2 Sheffield FC

Heanor Town 3-1 Eastwood CFC

Swallownest MW 0-2 Sandiacre Town

Worksop Town 0-5 Retford Utd


Friday 21st April

NATIONAL U19 ALLIANCE
* Ilkeston FC 0-1 Mansfield Town Brooksby (k.o. 12 noon)

* Radcliffe Olympic Inters 2-8 Kimberley MW Black (k.o.7:30pm @ Eastwood CFC)